Dr. Jeffrey S. Mader

Dr. Jeffrey S. Mader

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1851471510

Dr. Jeffrey S. Mader D.D.S.

Dentist

He is located at 17490 State Road 23 in South Bend, IN 46635. Can help patients with the following: Dental Implants, Dentures, Gum Disease / Gingivitis, Invisalign, Oral Cancer Examination, Veneers. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1851471510. Appointment can be made via the phone number (574) 271-9000. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Jeffrey S. Mader, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Jeffrey S. Mader.

  • Bleeding Gums
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Pericoronitis
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Veneers

Payments received

Drug payment

Biohorizons Implant Systems $338
Essential Dental Systems $73
Philips Electronics North America $54

Other

Food and Beverage $472
Other $74

Affiliated practices

Jeffrey S Mader DDS
17490 State Road 23
South Bend, 46635 IN
(574) 271-9000

Looking for more Dentists?

Out of the 15 dentists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. David Francis Fishbaugh
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3434 Douglas Road South Bend, 46635, IN
Dr. David Wood Douglas
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 1 17455 Douglas Road South Bend, 46635, IN
Dr. Cara Ann Kilgore
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3434 Douglas Road South Bend, 46635, IN
Dr. Alon Shemesh
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 17455 Douglas Road South Bend, 46635, IN
Dr. Dennis Lee Carter
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 53360 Crestview Drive South Bend, 46635, IN
Dr. Kevin Matthew Downey
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 17901 Turners Drive South Bend, 46635, IN
Dr. Shawn Ray Long
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 16329 State Road 23 South Bend, 46635, IN
Dr. Jeffrey Allen Turner
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 16597 Indiana 23 South Bend, 46635, IN
Dr. Bradley Richard Swanson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite East 54505 26th Street South Bend, 46635, IN
Dr. Carter Matthew Mccrea
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3434 Douglas Road South Bend, 46635, IN

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Jeffrey S. Mader accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Jeffrey S. Mader accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dr. Jeffrey S. Mader?

Dr. Jeffrey S. Mader's office is located at 17490 State Road 23 in South Bend, IN 46635.

Does Dr. Jeffrey S. Mader have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Jeffrey S. Mader is affiliated with Jeffrey S Mader DDS.

What conditions does Dr. Jeffrey S. Mader treat?

Dr. Jeffrey S. Mader provides treatment for Dental Implants, Dentures, Gum Disease / Gingivitis, Invisalign, Oral Cancer Examination, Veneers. For the full list see this list.